Nicky Asked a Question
October 17, 2021 9:29 ampts 30 pts
-6. Deemed universities declaredd by UGC under Section 3 of the UGC Act 1956, are not permitted to (a) (a) Offer programmes in higher education and 1Ssue degrees. (b) Give affiliation to any institute of higher 51. education. tc) Open off-campus and off-shore campus any- where in the country and overseas respec- ively without the permission of the UGC. with- (d) Offer distance education programmes out the approval of the Distance Education Distance Education Council.
  • 1 Answer(s)
  • 0 Likes
  • 2 Comments
  • Shares
  • Nicky thankyou
    it meanc c option is correct?
    Likes(0) Reply(1)
    Rucha rajesh shingvekar
    b and c both are correct Deemed Universities declared by UGC under Section 3 of the UGC Act 1956, are not permitted to. ... open off-campus and off-shore campus anywhere in the co...
    Show more
  • Rucha rajesh shingvekar
    Option (b) and (c)
    Likes(0) Reply(0)