Monali singh Asked a Question
January 21, 2021 7:53 pmpts 30 pts
educational institutions come under the payment of gratuity act ?
  • 1 Answer(s)
  • 0 Likes
  • 1 Comments
  • Shares
  • Ketan kiran naik thankyou
    yes. The Central Government in exercise of its powers conferred under Section 1 (3) (c) of the Act issued a notification on 03.04.1997 thereby including educational institutions a...
    Show more
    Likes(0) Reply(0)